USA Tel: (201) 880-0366 | info@britcycle.com | Fax (902) 542-7479 | Canadian Tel: (902) 542-7478
Helping keep British Motorcycles on the road for over 30 years - established 1977

 

558 Series - BRAKE PARTS & HI-PERFORMANCE KITS

Part Number               Description

Thumbnail

558-01            dual disc. conver, Tri, HYDE                     EA
558-02            brakekit, Nort, HYDE, HiPerf                     EA
558-03            disc, 12" Nort, HYDE                             EA
 
558-03/A          disc, 13" NORT, incl.mt, stainless, drilled      ST
558-04            brake hosekit, SS, T140D/Etype                   EA
558-05            brake hosekit, SS, T140/160V                     EA
558-08            brake hosekit, SS, Nort.Mk3                      ST
 
558-09            hose kit, hydraulic, braided steel, univ.        ST 558_09.jpg (23966 bytes)
558-11            brackt, Lockheed caliper-Norton                  EA  
558-12            brake hosekit, SS, dual disc                     EA 558_12_001.jpg (8555 bytes)
558-13            conversion, mastercyl, 13mm, Nort.               EA  
558-20            clutch release, hydraulic, Tri6/750              ST 55820004.jpg (8276 bytes)
558-3528441       pin, spiral, m.cyl. plunger                      EA 558_3528441.jpg (2384 bytes)
558-3761270       plunger, actuating, F.m.cyl                      EA 558_3761270.jpg (7544 bytes)
558-4116153       pushrod, mastercyl, rear                         EA 558_4116153.jpg (9118 bytes)
558-51            olive, braided hose                              EA 558_51.jpg (3145 bytes)
558-52            banjo bolt, 3/8x24UNF, stainless                 EA
558-52/A          banjo bolt, 3/8x24UNF, w/bleed nipple, SS        EA 558_52a.jpg (11133 bytes)
558-52/B          banjo bolt, 3/8x24UNF, w/brakeswitch, SS         EA
558-53            banjo bolt, M10X1, stainless                     EA 558_53.jpg (9632 bytes)
558-53/A          banjo bolt, M10X1, w/bleed nipple, stainless     EA 558_53a.jpg (9694 bytes)
558-53/B          banjo bolt, M10X1, w/brakeswitch, stainless      EA 558_53b.jpg (11604 bytes)
558-54            washer, copper, banjo                            EA 558_54.jpg (6492 bytes)
558-55            T fitting, 3/8x24UN, female,chr. w/bracket       EA 558_55_001.jpg (8854 bytes) 558_55_002.jpg (10154 bytes)
558-56            T fitting, 3/8x24UN, male, w/brkt, stainless     EA  
558-57            fitting, brakehose, male, M10x1, stainless       EA 558_57.jpg (7560 bytes)
558-58            fitting, brakehose, male, 3/8X24, stainless      EA 558_58.jpg (7568 bytes)
558-59            banjo, brakehose, stainless                      EA 558_59.jpg (9161 bytes)
558-61            brakehose, braided stainless, teflon lined       FT 558_61.jpg (23258 bytes)
558-CP2696        caliper, alloy, 1-5/8"                           EA 558CP2696001.jpg (4330 bytes)
558-CP31254       mastercyl, adj, RH                               EA 558CP31254003.jpg (7748 bytes)
558-CP31254RK     sealkit, mastercyl                               EA 558_cp31254rk.jpg (6369 bytes)
558-CP31255       mastercyl, adj, LH                               EA 558CP31255003.jpg (8138 bytes)
558-CP3342RK      sealkit, m.cyl, fr & rear, stock Tri.620" bore   EA 558_cp3342rk.jpg (17731 bytes)
558-CP4508K       rebuild kit, caliper, iron,1-5/8", compl         ST 558_cp4508k.jpg (17443 bytes)
558-CP4518K       rebuild kit, caliper, alloy 1-5/8"               EA 558_cp4518k.jpg (14567 bytes)
558-K19866TP      cotter pin, disc pad                             EA 558_k19866tp.jpg (6275 bytes)
558-SSB1250       sealkit, 2disc m.cyl, .700" bore                 EA 558_ssb1250.jpg (16057 bytes)
558-SSB2618       rebuild kit, caliper, 2disc, 36mm                EA  

Hit Counter