USA Tel: (201) 880-0366 | info@britcycle.com | Fax (902) 542-7479 | Canadian Tel: (902) 542-7478
Helping keep British Motorcycles on the road for over 30 years - established 1977

 

391-0 to 391-2

391-3 391-4 391-5 391-6 to End

 

391 Series - 391-0 to 391-2

Part Number              Description

Thumbnail

391-01            tag, magneto, K2F, blk, CCW (BSA/NORTON/TRI)  EA
 391_01.jpg (10850 bytes)
391-02            tag, magneto, K2FC, red CCW (Triumph)         EA  
391-03            tag, magneto, K2F, black, CW(Vincent/RE)      EA 391_03.jpg (10456 bytes)
391-04 - lever, console switch, red

391-05            lever, console sw, black 3 pos.               EA
 
391-06 - lever, console sw, black 2 pos.
391-07            tag, magneto, K2FC, red CW                    EA 391_07.jpg (7455 bytes)
391-08            rivet, mag gear                               EA  
391-111704        bolt, dynamo gear                             EA 391_111704.jpg (6054 bytes)
391-112201        bolt, 5/16cei, early hdlght                   EA 391_112201.jpg (6254 bytes)
391-112201/CHR    bolt & washer set, chrome                     ST
391-112201/SS     bolt & washer set, stainless                  ST
 
391-122160        bolt, magneto points plate                    EA 391_122160.jpg (5553 bytes)
391-137498        washer, flat, for 5/16bolt                    EA
391-137498/CHR    washer, flat, for 5/16 bolt, chrome           EA
391-143086        washer, flat, 7/16 id                         EA
391-144921        screw, 2BA, chrome,hd & tailight              EA
391-145079        screw, magneto pickup                         EA
391-154660        clip, retaining, mag points                   EA
391-169194        nut, slotted, pointsplate                     EA
391-170109        nut, 3/8X20, dynamo gear, E3L                 EA
391-173974        nut, 3/8x20, drive gear, mag                  EA
391-180316        nut, headlight switch                         EA
 
391-185015        washer, brass, pickup                         EA 391_185015.jpg (4348 bytes)
391-188218        fuse, 35amp (17amp continuous)                EA 391_188218.jpg (8470 bytes)
391-188614        oilseal, dynamo                               EA 391_188614.jpg (9960 bytes)
391-188618        oilseal, dynamo                               EA
391-188818        terminal                                      EA
391-189210        bearing, generator                            EA
391-189244        bearing, magneto                              EA
 
391-189284        bearing, magdyno                              EA 391_189284.jpg (7950 bytes)
391-189289        bearing, magdyno                              EA
391-189291        bearing, magneto                              EA
 
391-189294        bearing, magneto                              EA 391_189294.jpg (7523 bytes)
391-189307        bearing, ball                                 EA
391-199001        grommet, wiring                               EA
391-199002        grommet                                       EA
391-200188        field coil, dynamo, 48watt                    EA
 
391-200229        terminal pin, dynamo                          EA 391_200229.jpg (5305 bytes)
391-200290        brush set, dynamo, early                      PR 391_200290.jpg (5945 bytes)
391-200304        armature, dynamo, Ariel & BSA, outright       EA  
391-200354        cover, dynamo end, bakelite type, 48W         EA  391_200354_001.jpg (8124 bytes)391_200354_002.jpg (8659 bytes)
391-200370        armature, gen, pre50AMCsing, outright         EA 391_200370.jpg (12787 bytes)
391-200380        gasket, cork, BSA dynamo                      EA 391_200380.jpg (5516 bytes)
391-200431        plate, dynamo brush                           EA 391_200431.jpg (11527 bytes)
391-200435        band, dynamo                                  EA  
391-200609        band, dynamo cover                            EA
391_200609.jpg (9148 bytes)
391-200609/A      cork, dynamo cover band                       EA
391_200609a.jpg (13003 bytes)
391-200712        armature, dynamo, Triumph, outright           EA
391_200712.jpg (13714 bytes)
391-200731        field coil, dynamo, 60watt                    EA
391_200731.jpg (11966 bytes)
391-200737        brush set, dynamo, large                      ST
391-200738        plate, dynamo brush, 60Watt                   EA
391-200752        armature, dynamo, late A7/10, outright        EA
391-200754        armature, dynamo, magdyno, outright           EA
391-200802        armature, dynamo, AMC, outright               EA
391-200826        cover, dynamo end, bakelite, 60W.             EA
391-200895        grommet, dynamo end cover                     EA
391-200911        plate, dynamo brush                           EA
 
391-200918        cover, dynamo end, metal                      EA
391_200918.jpg (5749 bytes)
391-200918/A -  Finned Alloy Dynamo End Cover
391-200924        cover, dynamo end, metal                      EA
391-20488         fieldcoils, Prestolite starter                PR
391-24257         switch, brakelite                             EA
391-2479          bush, starter, Mk3, LH, Prestolite            EA
391-26518         starter motor, T160                           EA
 
 391-26518/A - STARTER MOTOR, T160, HIGH POWER
391-26521         starter motor, T140ES                         EA
391_26521.jpg (9499 bytes)
 

391-0 to 391-2

391-3 391-4 391-5 391-6 to End

Hit Counter